Mongolian President: "Our cooperation with Azerbaijan is expanding efficiently"
Ukhnaa Khurelsukh, President of Mongolia
© APA | Ukhnaa Khurelsukh, President of Mongolia
# 06 June 2022 17:10 (UTC +04:00)
President of Mongolia Ukhnaa Khurelsukh has sent a congratulatory letter to Azerbaijani President Ilham Aliyev on Independence Day, APA reports.
The letter reads: "Your Excellency Mr. President,
On the occasion of the national day of the Republic of Azerbaijan, I wish to extend my sincere greetings to you and the friendly people of Azerbaijan.
It’s a pleasure to note that our two countries are celebrating the 50th anniversary of the establishment of diplomatic relations, and the friendly relations and cooperation are expanding efficiently.
Furthermore, I would like to reaffirm our commitment to working closely in enriching the relations between our two countries with economic content and I have no doubt that Your Excellency will pay a visit to Mongolia at the time of your convenience.
Taking this opportunity, I wish you, Your Excellency Mr. President, a good health and well-being, and prosperity to the friendly people of Azerbaijan."