Azerbaijani President congratulates Viktor Orban on his victory in elections
Viktor Orban, Ilham Aliyev
© APA | Viktor Orban, Ilham Aliyev
# 05 April 2022 16:10 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijani President Ilham Aliyev has sent a congratulatory letter to Prime Minister of Hungary Viktor Orban on the occasion of victory in Parliamentary elections, APA reports.
"Dear Mr. Prime Minister,
I offer my most sincere congratulations to you on the occasion of the victory of the coalition under your leadership in the parliamentary elections held in your country.
We attach particular importance to the comprehensive development of Azerbaijan-Hungary relations. The present level of our interstate relations and cooperation is gratifying.
I believe that through our joint efforts, the close friendly ties and productive cooperation between our countries will successfully continue, and our strategic partnership will expand in line with the interests of our peoples.
I wish you robust health, happiness and success in your responsible endeavors for the sake of prosperity of the friendly people of Hungary."