Azerbaijani diplomats meet students - PHOTOSESSION
Azerbaijani diplomats meet students - <font color=red>PHOTOSESSION</font>
# 06 April 2012 14:56 (UTC +04:00)
Baku – APA. ASAIF Forum “I am a young ambassador” organized a meeting between the youth and the Azerbaijani diplomats accredited abroad in Budapest, Hungary. Spokeswoman for the Azerbaijan’s Ministry of Youth and Sport Samaya Mammadova told APA that Azerbaijani Ambassador to Hungary Vilayet Guliyev, Ambassador to Germany Parviz Shahbazov, Ambassador to Lithuania Hasan Mammadzadeh, Ambassador to Austria, Galib Israfilov, Ambassador to Italy Vagif Sadikhov, Ambassador to UK Fakhraddin Gurbanov, Ambassador to Poland Hasan Hasanov and Ambassador to Ukraine Eynulla Madatli attended the meeting. The diplomats called smarty, well-educated, active young people as a great potential for the future of Azerbaijan and said that deep knowledge and wide area of thought will assist them to become ambassadors.
Three thousands of Azerbaijani students are studying in Ukraine, more than one thousand in the United Kingdom. Increase of the number of such students is a great contribution to the future of Azerbaijan.