®Kapital Bank participates in Nakhchivan’s first “Career Fair”
® Kapital Bank participates in Nakhchivan’s first “Career Fair”
# 13 June 2024 20:00 (UTC +04:00)
For the first time in the Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic, a “Career Fair” was held, dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the autonomous republic. The event was organized by the Special Representative Office of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan in the Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic, the Cabinet of Ministers of the Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic, and Nakhchivan State University.
More than 60 public, private, and non-governmental organizations participated in the event, including Kapital Bank, the country's leading bank. At the fair, Kapital Bank had a dedicated booth where its representatives provided detailed information to potential candidates about career opportunities and the recruitment process at the bank. Candidates had the opportunity to submit their CVs and learn more about available vacancies at Kapital Bank's booth. The bank's representatives also offered advice to young attendees on how to succeed in the recruitment process and answered their questions.
Murad Sevdimaliyev, the manager of Kapital Bank’s Corporate Sales Department for the Nakhchivan zone, emphasized the significance of the bank’s participation in the fair. “At Kapital Bank, we are always ready to support the career development of young people. This career fair, held in honor of the 100th anniversary of the Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic, provides a great opportunity for young people to familiarize themselves with the business world and embark on successful professional careers.”
By participating in such significant fairs, Kapital Bank continues to contribute to the economic development of the region and the professional lives of young generation.
Kapital Bank, the country's first bank, is part of PASHA Holding. Kapital Bank has the largest service network in Azerbaijan with 120 branches and 53 departments all over the country. For more detailed information about the bank’s products and services, please refer to https://kapitalbank.az website, 196 Call Centre or the bank’s various social network pages. To apply for a consumer loan visit https://kbl.az/prgtk, for a Birbank installment card visit https://kbl.az/prcrc.