Azerbaijani President: Projects, which we are jointly implementing with Georgia, play significant role in Eurasia
Irakli Kobakhidze, Ilham Aliyev
© APA | Irakli Kobakhidze, Ilham Aliyev
# 26 May 2024 13:20 (UTC +04:00)
"The transportation, energy, and other infrastructure projects of strategic importance, which we are jointly implementing, not only serve the interests of our peoples but also play a significant role in the broader region – Eurasia, creating invaluable opportunities," it has been noted in the congratulatory letter by Ilham Aliyev, President of the Republic of Azerbaijan to Irakli Kobakhidze, Prime Minister of Georgia on the occasion of Independence Day, APA reports.
"I am confident that we will successfully continue our joint efforts to expand Azerbaijan-Georgia relations in all areas, realize our joint initiatives, and deepen our mutually beneficial cooperation and strategic partnership for the welfare of our peoples and the stability and security of our region," added President Ilham Aliyev.