The applicants should enter the website of the SSAC and print admit card from July 28. They should bring two documents to the exam:
- Admit card for examination
An applicant will not be allowed participating in the examination in case of lack of one of the documents nor discrepancy between the documents. If a mobile phone, crib sheet and other supporting means are found on applicants, a formal note will be took on them and they will not be allowed entering the building.
Following the examination, on that day independent experts will conduct verification of tests for the 2nd specialty group on Space TV at 19:00.
The correct answers of tests will be also posted on Facebook account of the State Students Admission Commission (facebook.com\eTQDK).
The results will be posted on the website of SSAC shortly after the examination. The applicants can also learn their points by sending their working number to 7,727 via SMS.
Abbaszadeh said that specialty choice of all applicants will last from August 6 to 15 via internet.
Those gaining corresponding points will be able to choose specialties by entering their e-applications from August 18 to 22