ASAN Service Center to be opened in Azerbaijan's Shusha
ASAN Service Center to be opened in Azerbaijan
# 10 February 2022 15:25 (UTC +04:00)
"There will be ASAN Service centers for access of citizens to state services after return to the territories, liberated from occupation," said Chairman of the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ulvi Mehdiyev, APA reports.
According to him, the first center will be opened in Shusha: "A draft in Shusha has already been confirmed. ASAN Service Center will start to operate there. As for other regions, all of us have witnessed Armenian vandalism there, genocide of our cities has been committed. Infrastructure projects are carried out in these territories now. Firstly, the demining, establishment of infrastructure will be conducted. Certainly, ASAN Service Centers will also be opened in these territories on the case of necessity".