Azerbaijan’s official fan-club holds award ceremony - PHOTOSESSION
Azerbaijan’s official fan-club holds award ceremony - <font color=red>PHOTOSESSION</font>
# 05 February 2010 11:14 (UTC +04:00)
Baku - APA. The Azerbaijan’s official fan-club “Ogae Azerbaijan” to “Eurovision” contest set up special rewards. The presentation of this reward had been held for the first time, APA reports. Vice-President of the “Ogae Azerbaijan” Omer Abdulkarimov said that this reward would carry a traditional character in future: “Being an official fan-club we have planned this reward for a long time. We present 4 rewards on “Eurovision” category”.
Diplomas were presented to its owners by Abdulkarimov and fan-club members at award ceremony. Elli Michiyeva had been rewarded with nomination “The best performance”, qualifiers “Milk&Kisses” group and Safura Alizadeh had been rewarded with special award. APA’s correspondent Ulker Gasimova had been rewarded with the nomination “The best journalist” by the decision of “Ogae Azerbaijan”.