APA Holding and GRBS Group of Companies sign cooperation agreement - PHOTOSESSION
APA Holding and GRBS Group of Companies sign cooperation agreement - <span style="color: red;">PHOTOSESSION
# 26 July 2013 11:22 (UTC +04:00)
APA reports that the agreement was signed at the office of APA Holding by the President of APA Holding Vusala Mahirgizi and Director General of GRBS Group of Companies Bahram Gurbanov.
Delivering a speech Vusala Mahirgizi noted that under the agreement, GRBS Group of Companies will render a variety of services, including courses in foreign languages, accounting, clerical and technical occupations for the employees of APA Holding.
“GRBS plans some projects on vocational education in the future. APA TV can participate in these projects and serve as a laboratory,” said Mahirgizi.
The President of the Holding said that employees of APA Holding would successfully participate in the courses to be organized by GRBS in the future: “I always wanted our employees to attend courses and seminars in the country and abroad to increase their professionalism. I hope that this cooperation will develop successfully.”
Director of GRBS noted that their company ranks among top 5 companies for the number of accreditations in the world. GRBS ranks the 1st in the post-Soviet space: “The strength of an organization depends on its staff. GRBS renders high-level educational services. Currently, some people from Uzbekistan, Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova arrive in Baku to attend our courses.”
Gurbanov also said that GRBS has established the first Baku International Vocational School. The school will function after obtaining a license from the Education Ministry in the near future.