Moscow hosts exhibition of Heydar Aliyev's photos kept in AZERTAC chronicle-PHOTO
Moscow hosts exhibition of Heydar Aliyev
# 09 December 2023 13:07 (UTC +04:00)
A photo exhibition dedicated to the 100th anniversary of National Leader Heydar Aliyev was opened in Moscow under the organization of AZERTAC, APA's Moscow correspondent reports.
About 50 unique photographs from AZERTAC's photochronicles and depicting various periods of the life and activities of the National Leader Heydar Aliyev are exhibited at the exhibition opened at the Azerbaijan Cultural Center operating under the Russian representative office of the Heydar Aliyev Foundation.
The opening of the exhibition was attended by Polad Bulbuloglu, the ambassador of Azerbaijan to Russia, employees of the Russian representative office of the Heydar Aliyev Foundation, activists of the Russian Azerbaijani Youth Union, and representatives of the Russian public.
Noted that the photo materials immortalized by the National Leader's meetings with well-known political, public and cultural figures of Russia, press conferences, visits to different regions of Russia aroused special interest among visitors.