Bakcell launches new improved ‘Call Me’ service
# 22 February 2010 16:05 (UTC +04:00)
Baku. Aynur Veliyeva - APA-Economics. Bakcell, in line with its philosophy to Get closer to its customers, launched new version of the ‘Call Me’ service which will allow subscribers to benefit from many new features.
Bakcell’s ‘Call Me’ service allows Cin subscribers to stay in touch with their friends and families, as well as business partners, when they have run out of contours on their account.
To use the ‘Call Me’ service you only need to send a free USSD-command giving the number of the person you wish to get in touch with. The recipient subscriber will get a SMS message with the request to call you.
Now Bakcell subscribers can benefit from new features bof the service:
- You can send ‘Call Me’ requests to users of all other mobile operators (GSM, CDMA)
- The Recipient subscriber will get an SMS-notification with your number as a ‘Sender’ which will make identification and communication much easier.
The new version of Bakcell’s ‘Call Me’ service is unique in the mobile telecommunications market of Azerbaijan in terms of its features and convenience to the customer.
To find out more about Bakcell’s new ‘Call Me’ service, as well as Bakcell’s other products and services, please visit websites and or call 555.