President Ilham Aliyev: We never come up with initiatives that cannot be realized
# 10 January 2023 18:55 (UTC +04:00)
“The return of deported Azerbaijanis to Western Azerbaijan will not create a problem for the Armenians. Because their return there does not mean the removal of the Armenians living there. Because those villages are empty and we will, of course, use all the opportunities available to us,” said President Ilham Aliyev in his interview with local TV channels, APA reports.
“Just as the Karabakh issue once united the entire Azerbaijani people and we achieved our desires, we should apply the same approach here. Of course, there is a great need for the activities of the media, both inside the country and abroad. I have also expressed my opinion about this. So a very broad program is being prepared,” the head of state noted.
“All our programs are implemented in all areas. We never come up with initiatives that cannot be realized. Therefore, work is already underway on a program in this area. I am sure that we will achieve this and restore historical justice,” President Ilham Aliyev added.