Head of Hungarian company: We will do our best to Soltanli residents live in modern houses
Izso Otto, the head of the Hungarian "KESZ Group"
© APA | Izso Otto, the head of the Hungarian "KESZ Group"
# 24 November 2023 14:11 (UTC +04:00)
As one of the largest construction companies in Hungary, it is an honor for us to be here today and to participate in the ongoing construction works, said Izso Otto, the head of the Hungarian "KESZ Group" construction company, who participated in the groundbreaking ceremony of Soltanli village of Jabrayil district, APA reports.
He said that the company has implemented more than 3 thousand projects in more than 30 countries: "Our participation here will greatly contribute to the development of relations between the two countries and the rapprochement of our peoples. Taking part in the reconstruction of these territories after the liberation of Garabagh is also a great responsibility. We will do our best so that the residents of Soltanli village live in a beautiful environment and in modern houses. Here is another The point is that the school to be built in this village will be a gift of Hungary to the people of Azerbaijan."