The Ministry of Justice disseminates information about the incident in the Guba district court
# 07 January 2017 18:59 (UTC +04:00)
The Ministry of Justice of Azerbaijan has disseminated information about the incident in the Guba district court, APA reports.
The report of press service of the Ministry of Justice says:
"In social networks spread video-footage reflecting the process of judicial decision of the Guba district court, on transferring of a minor Nuray Bayramzade to her father, on December 7, 2016.
For information, it is reported that after the child's mother's death in 2010, she was taken into custody by her aunt M. Eldarova and grandmother F. Khudaverdiyeva, who evaded to transfer Nuray to her father A. Bayramov.
Bayramov in this regard, in 2012 filed a lawsuit in Guba District Court, which has decided to return the child to her father. The court’s decision was left in force by the decisions of the Appeal and Supreme Courts.
Along with this, the claim of the father of the child M. Eldarov deprivation of parental rights was not granted by the courts of all instances due to lack of grounds.
Despite the warning, preventive conversations and explanations of the other party refused to voluntarily comply with the court order, shied away from his execution, as well as was hidden the where the child is. In this regard it has been carried out searching steps on the child and responders”.
According to the report, during the search operation has been established the whereabouts of the child and regulations execution date was set for 12/07/2016. In the process, in accordance with the law, was attended by both parties, representatives of the guardianship District IV, police, psychiatrist, counselor, psychologist.
"As can be seen from a movie in the enforcement process, a scandal arose between the father and the other party. After the process is complete and the output sides of the building, the child was taken away from her father and handed over to the aunt, which remains to this day. This fact is being investigated in the District Police Station”.
“Inspection service on the issue are carried out at the Ministry of Justice and appropriate measures will be taken”, - says the ministry.