Azerbaijan's Cabinet of Ministers entrusted new authority
# 11 April 2023 11:27 (UTC +04:00)
The Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Azerbaijan was entrusted with new authority, APA reports.
Azerbaijan's President Ilham Aliyev has signed a decree in this regard.
According to the decree, a commission (headquarters) consisting of representatives of the relevant state bodies (institutions) is established for the immediate and interconnected implementation of measures to eliminate the emergency environment of a social nature.
The Cabinet of Ministers will determine the order of activity of the commission (headquarters) for the elimination of the emergency environment of a social nature. At the same time, the emergency environmental regime of a social nature will be applied in the entire territory of the Republic of Azerbaijan or in separate parts of it by the normative legal act of the Cabinet of Ministers. The normative legal act on the introduction of the social emergency environment regime should be immediately announced in the media, including official publication within 24 hours.