Renowned manager and producer Marcel Avram arrives in Baku - PHOTO
Renowned manager and producer Marcel Avram arrives in Baku - <span style="color: red;">PHOTO
# 05 March 2013 14:41 (UTC +04:00)
The visit of Marcel Avram to Baku is organized by the head of Ses Organization Nahid Emiloghlu. During the visit Marcel Avram answered the questions related to the organization of the concert of a world-famous singer Beyonce in the near future: “I have heard a lot about Azerbaijan. The aim of visit is to get acquainted with Baku and to know whether Baku is ready to meet the stars. I know that most people are waiting for a concert of Beyonce. I will organize Beyone’s concert in Turkey in the near future. Following this preparation for the concert in Baku will start. “
Over 40 years of the his concert producing activity, Marcel Avram has implemented many international projects, concerts and world tours with the participation of world famous top singers and bands including Michael Jackson, Pink Floyd, U2, Rolling Stones, Madonna, Rod Stewart, Prince, Bon Jovi, Celine Dion, Elton John, Tina Turner, The Who, Deep Purple, Ozzi Ozborn, Frank Sinatra, Sammy Davis (Jr.), Barbra Streisand, Tom Jones, Liza Minnelli, Placido Domingo, Jose Carreras, Neil Diamond, Linel Ricci, Adriano Celentano, Eros Ramazzotti and others.