Azerbaijani and Turkish Ministers got acquainted with construction of Ahmadbayli-Fuzuli-Shusha automobile road
Adil Karaismailoglu and Rashad Nabiyev
© APA | Adil Karaismailoglu and Rashad Nabiyev
# 31 May 2021 17:17 (UTC +04:00)
Delegations led by Azerbaijani Minister of Transport, Communication, and High Technologies Rashad Nabiyev and Turkish Minister of Transport and Infrastructure Adil Karaismailoglu have visited Boyuk Taghlar village of Khojavend, liberated from occupation, APA’s employee, sent to Khojavend district, reports.
Ministers got acquainted construction of the Ahmadbayli-Fuzuli-Shusha automobile road.
Noting the great importance of Ahmadbayli-Fuzuli-Shusha road, which will connect Fuzuli city with Shusha, A. Karaismailoglu said that the road will play an important role in the restoration of infrastructure of Karabakh.
Construction of the new Fuzuli-Shusha highway, which will pass through territories of Fuzuli, Khojavend, Khojaly, and Shusha districts and which takes its start from M6 Hajigabul-Bahramtapa-Minjivan-state border with the Republic of Armenia, is considered to be completed during 2024.
Note that the visit of Ministers to the territories liberated from occupation continues.