Azerbaijan and Ukraine sign official documents - PHOTOSESSION
Azerbaijan and Ukraine sign official documents - <span style="color: red;">PHOTOSESSION
# 18 November 2013 12:28 (UTC +04:00)
APA reports quoting the website of the Ukrainian President that Viktor Yanukovych and Ilham Aliyev signed the Protocol of the 4th meeting of Ukraine-Azerbaijan Presidential Council. The protocol envisages the outcomes of discussion of urgent issues on bilateral relations, especially state and long-term development of political dialogue, economic, trade, fuel and energy cooperation, as well as agreements reached at the meeting of the Presidential Council.
Furthermore, in the presence of the Presidents the two governments signed an agreement on cooperation in the field of plant protection and quarantine; action plan in 2014-2015 consultations on urgent issues of bilateral and multilateral cooperation between the Ministries of Foreign Affairs; economic, social and cultural cooperation protocol between Rivne Oblast State Administration of Ukraine and Gabala Region Executive Authority of Azerbaijan; cooperation agreement between National Ukrainian Academy of Arts and Scientific Methodological Center for Culture of Azerbaijani Ministry of Culture and Tourism.