Azerbaijani President receives Kuwait’s Foreign Minister - PHOTO
Azerbaijani President receives Kuwait’s Foreign Minister - <span style="color: red;">PHOTO
# 14 February 2013 15:36 (UTC +04:00)
Baku – APA. President of Azerbaijan has received the delegation headed by Deputy Prime Minister and Foreign Minister of Kuwait Sheikh Sabah Khalid Al-Hamad Al-Sabah.
APA reports that the Head of State expressed his satisfaction with the successful development of bilateral cooperation in various spheres. He expressed hope that Sheikh Sabah Khalid Al-Hamad Al-Sabah’s visit to Azerbaijan would contribute to further strengthening of the relations between the two countries in all directions, including political, economic, trade and cultural fields.
The guest conveyed the greetings and presented letter of Emir of Kuwait Sheikh Sabah Al-Ahmad Al-Jaber Al-Sabah to Ilham Aliyev. He said the visit to Azerbaijan provided a good opportunity for discussion of issues regarding to the future development of bilateral relations. The guest said his country supports the territorial integrity of Azerbaijan in the Nagorno-Karabakh conflict and underlined the importance of the implementation of the UN Security Council resolutions on the conflict.