Azerbaijani Emergency Minister receives Latvian Premier - PHOTOSESSION - VIDEO
Azerbaijani Emergency Minister receives Latvian Premier  - <span style="color: red;">PHOTOSESSION  - <span style="color: red;">VIDEO
# 28 November 2012 17:04 (UTC +04:00)
Baku. Victoria Dementieva. – APA. Azerbaijan Minister of Emergency Situations, Kemaleddin Heydarov has received Latvian Prime Minister Valdis Dombrovskis. APA reports that K.Heydarov firstly informed about the activity of the ministry. He told that Azerbaijan and Latvia had cooperated for a long time, especially at the level of ministries of internal affairs and emergency situations: “Latvia is a fraternal and friendly country for us. We continue the cooperation within the framework of signed agreements”.
V. Dombrovskis stated that the relations between Latvia and Azerbaijan develop positively, an active political dialog exists, mutual visits are carried out and joint projects are implemented. He noted that the cooperation is carried out bilaterally and as well as at the level of European Union, NATO. The guest expressed his hope that this cooperation will develop.