Azerbaijani ambassador to Ukraine meets OSCE Chairperson-in-Office - PHOTO
Azerbaijani ambassador to Ukraine meets OSCE Chairperson-in-Office - <span style="color: red;">PHOTO
# 09 February 2013 08:04 (UTC +04:00)
Baku. Victoria Dementieva – APA. Azerbaijani ambassador to Ukraine Eynulla Madatli has met with OSCE Chairperson-in-Office and Foreign Minister of this country Leonid Kozhara, APA reports.
The meeting focused on Azerbaijani President Ilham Aliyev's official visit to Ukraine and preparation for the fourth meeting of the Council of Presidents of Azerbaijan and Ukraine within the framework of the visit.
Giving main attention to the implementation of joint projects in energy and construction spheres, as well as other issues on the key spheres of bilateral cooperation, the sides stressed the importance of 10th meeting of the Azerbaijan-Ukraine intergovernmental commission for economic cooperation to be held in the near future.
The views were exchanged on the urgent problems of the region, especially issues regarding Ukraine's OSCE Presidency.
Ukrainian Foreign Minister also accepted the invitation of Azerbaijan's Foreign Minister Elmar Mammadyarov to pay an official visit to Baku.