Two more issues included in agenda of Azerbaijani parliament's last session for 2017
Two more issues included in agenda of Azerbaijani parliament
# 28 December 2017 10:30 (UTC +04:00)
Two more issues have been added to the agenda of the last plenary session of the Azerbaijani parliament in 2017, APA reports.
Thus, the number of issues on the agenda has reached 19.
The additional issues are amendment to the Parliament’s Decree dated on November 15, 2002 on the deployment of the Armed Forces of Azerbaijan in Afghanistan within a battalion of the Turkish Armed Forces and under the General Command of NATO structures and approval of the participation in relevant operations and amendment to the bill on banking activity.
The agenda also includes amendments to the re-prepared bill on Azerbaijan’s Armed Forces in the third reading, ratification of the documents signed between Azerbaijan and several countries, the Customs and Migration Codes, bills on tourism, on road traffic, on civil service and other laws, including the parliament’s letter on the World Azerbaijanis Solidarity Day.