Today is the second attempt at the master's degree entrance exam
Today is the second attempt at the master
# 26 May 2021 07:09 (UTC +04:00)
Today, the State Examination Center is conducting the second attempt of the entrance exam for masters of higher education institutions and the Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences.
The entrance exam for the master's degree will be held in 7 cities and regions of the country - Baku, Sumgayit, Absheron, Nakhchivan, Ganja, Mingachevir and Lankaran, in a total of 63 examination halls.
The exam will start at 11:00 in all buildings at the same time and will last 3 hours. The exam also tests bachelors' listening comprehension skills in a foreign language. The exam will begin with the reading of the listening text.
In accordance with the precautionary measures against COVID-19 infection, in order to prevent publicity and contact, various entrance times were set for the examination participants and the time was indicated in the examination certificate.