Armenians, leaving Lachin city, dig graves and take away bodies of their close people-PHOTO
# 25 August 2022 17:20 (UTC +04:00)
Armenians leave Karabakh, residential settlements, occupied by them, today with the same brutality with which they occupied 30 years ago.
Although so much time has passed, many years have passed, the only thing that has not changed is Armenian trait.
A shooting group of APA has visited Lachin and taken photos of the vandalism committed by Armenians while leaving the area after 30 years.
Armenians, illegally settled in the territories temporarily controlled by Russian peacekeeping forces, have to leave our territories today thanks to determination and insistence of state of Azerbaijan, President of Azerbaijan, Supreme Commander-in-Chief Ilham Aliyev
But Armenians leave by destroying and setting fire everywhere as they did during occupation.
Armenians, who have been prevented to set fire to Lachin city and Zabukh village, set fire to the areas along the road, pastures, and the greens.
Their purpose has been spread the fire to forests and mountains. But timely extinguishing the fire has prevented natural disaster.
Behaving in accordance their character Armenians digging the graves of their loved ones in Lachin city, Zabukh and Sus villages, where they settled illegally, take the bodies with themselves.
Water power station in the area, was also subjected to vandalism.
Buildings, houses, communication lines, electric poles, wires were dismantled, roads, pipelines, and bridges were destroyed in these areas, which are under the control of Russian peacekeepers.
Moreover, for 30 years, insatiable greedy eaters of someone else's wealth for 30 years, cut down the trees on the side of the road, but apparently, they did not have the opportunity to take them away.
As in Kalbajar and Aghdam, Armenians leave Lachin leaving traces worthy of them.