Ilham Aliyev wrote history for Azerbaijan - Vusala Mahirgizi writes
# 24 December 2020 14:17 (UTC +04:00)
President Aliyev is an interesting personality. Until the war, we did not know him well as a society.
He has an image of a politician, a statesman, a highly diplomatic, determined, risk-taking person. This war showed us an Azerbaijani who has a strong sense of humor, who knows sarcasm well, who, along with political restraint, has a civic emotion, who is a Commander as well as a politician, who never forgets anything, who answers everyone on the spot, soft heart Azerbaijani in face of Ilham Aliyev.
Our President has always spoken very openly with us and the world. What they did never differ from what he said. Perhaps this is the main secret of his success.
If you look at history, look at today's leaders, there are very few leaders who have received so much support from their people, who have repeatedly received carte blanche from his people in the most difficult moments. These people have always supported Ilham Aliyev. Because knows his strength, his ability, believes.
Even the most opposites knew that the only person who could eliminate the biggest problem of this state - the occupation and liberate the lands - is Ilham Aliyev.
Ilham Aliyev is an interesting personality. He can be called a friend of a hard day.
Ilham Aliyev is an interesting personality. He made reality out of our glowing hopes. He made a turn of the next years and centuries in our national destiny.
Today, there are those who have a conjunctural approach to what is being said and written. History is fairer in its treatment of individuals. History will remember Ilham Aliyev with a golden turn in the history of Azerbaijan, the Azerbaijanis of the world and the Turkic world. Ilham Aliyev did not write history in Azerbaijan, he wrote history for Azerbaijan.
Happy birthday our President in politics, our Supreme Commander-in-Chief in battle!