Azercell Telecom offers "My Business" Social packs for business customers
# 06 September 2019 11:56 (UTC +04:00)
Azercell is offering three new monthly packs as an optional add-on for ‘My Business’ tariff plans and for all business monthly mobile internet packs, the Company told APA-Economics.
Now with Azercell’s ‘My Business’ Social Packs enterprises can invigorate social media presence without consuming from the main internet bundle.
‘My business Chat’ option is designed for endless chatting, keeping in touch and supporting customers.
‘My business Social’ pack will help to share every moment with customers and increase awareness by pinning and posting without limits.
Whilst ‘My business Media’, provides Live life on the go with all apps included from all above mentioned packs.
Up to 12 various social media channels including YouTube, Instagram, Facebook, WhatsApp, LinkedIn, Telegram now are available with Azercell’s ‘My Business’ packs.
It is a simple fact: in the era of connectivity any business needs a social media presence.
Irrespective of whether entrepreneur runs a small local shop or a big national company - Social media is an essential part of any company’s digital marketing strategy.
Social platforms help enterprises to connect with their customers, increase awareness about the brand and boost their leads and sales. With more than three billion people around the world using social media every month, it is no passing trend.
In order to benefit from the most advantageous ‘My Business Chat’, ‘My Business Social’ and ‘My Business Media’ packs it is required to text B1, B2 or B3 to 2525, respectively.
Azercell helps businesses to succeed in the digital world!