Armenia's National Security Service warns supporters of "Tavush for the Motherland" movement
# 09 May 2024 13:34 (UTC +04:00)
The National Security Service of Armenia has warned the supporters of the "Tavush for the Motherland" movement, APA reports citing Armenian media.
The National Security Service underscored the mission of protecting the constitutional structure from any attacks.
It was noted that any illegal action, or step that threatens the constitutional structure will be neutralized by all legal means.
The National Security Service of Armenia urged the participants of the march organized by the "Tavush for the Motherland" movement to respect the law and refrain from attempts against order.
Recall that the protest march started after the agreement was reached on starting the delimitation from the Tavush region according to the results of the eighth meeting of the state commissions on border delimitation between Azerbaijan and Armenia on April 19. The march to Yerevan started on May 4 led by Archbishop Bagrat Galstanyan and will end today at Republic Square.