The latest digital trends to be discussed at GSMA M360 Eurasia 2024 in Baku
# 26 April 2024 16:22 (UTC +04:00)
The registration for the M360 Eurasia 2024, sponsored by Azercell, continues
The GSMA M360 Eurasia conference, set to take place in Baku on May 15-16 with the support of the Ministry of Digital Development and Transport of the Republic of Azerbaijan and host sponsor “Azercell Telecom” LLC, promises to explore the most relevant topics shaping today's digital landscape.
The event will bring together executives from leading corporations in mobile, AI, cybersecurity, industry digitization, and green technology, along with regulatory figures from across the region. M360 will highlight the collaborative effort needed to drive digital transformation in neighboring regions and beyond.
Attendees can expect discussions on the transformative power of digital connectivity, the impact of AI across various sectors, and the significance of Industry Digitization, Cyber Security, Green Tech, Future-ready networks and more.
As AI continues to integrate into every aspect of the digital world, the event will showcase how businesses and societies can navigate this new era, addressing both opportunities for innovation and the challenges of ethical use, data privacy, and security. Emphasis will be placed on responsible AI adoption, ensuring benefits across all sectors and fostering sustainable growth.
The event will also explore the concept of Digital DNA, focusing on the skills and capabilities essential for success in a digital-first era and the importance of cross-sector collaboration in enhancing digital literacy.
In anticipation of COP29, the event will also kick off with a focus on commitment to the ESG agenda, further steering the world toward a greener, safer, and more connected future. A session will spotlight the critical convergence of digitalization and climate action, urging industry-wide efforts towards sustainability and net-zero goals. Key insights from global telecom leaders will be featured, showcasing how digital innovation can drive environmental responsibility.
The event will also highlight telecommunications companies' role in driving digitization across industries through innovative B2B connectivity solutions, revolutionizing operations, and unlocking new revenue streams for businesses of all sizes.
Among the invited speakers are representatives from major companies such as AWS, e&, Google, Microsoft, and more. M360 aims to bring together diverse perspectives and expertise, building on the success of the previous edition that attracted attendance from 29 countries.
Registration is now open on the GSMA M360 Eurasia Registration Page for anyone interested in participating in the event, which will be held at JW Marriott Absheron Baku.