Foreign travelers start to visit Azerbaijan's liberated territories from occupation -PHOTO
Foreign travelers start to visit Azerbaijan
# 16 February 2022 10:25 (UTC +04:00)
A group of famous travelers from foreign countries has visited territories liberated from occupation, APA's correspondent reports.
A broad delegation consisting of famous travelers will arrive in Fuzuli, Shusha, Aghdam. Kalbajar, Lachin, Gubadli, and Zangilan within the framework of the visit organized on the eve of the 30th anniversary of the Khojaly Genocide.
The guests will pay a visit to liberated territories, see vandalism, conducted by Armenians in these lands during occupation with their eyes, get acknowledged with signs of vandalism closely.
The guests will be comprehensively informed about the destruction of Azerbaijan's material-cultural heritage, historical, religious monuments, residential settlements by Armenians during the occupation, signs of crimes against humanity will be demonstrated visually.