Deputies of the Milli Majlis to attend the OSCE PA's autumn session
Deputies of the Milli Majlis to attend the OSCE PA
# 22 November 2022 20:46 (UTC +04:00)
The head of the delegation of the Milli Majlis to the OSCE PA, Azay Guliyev, MPs Tural Ganjaliyev, Amina Agazade, and Nizami Safarov will visit Warsaw, the capital of Poland, on November 23 to attend the autumn session of the OSCE PA, said The press and public relations department of the Milli Majlis, APA reports.
The session will cover topics such as the effects of military conflicts on the OSCE region, as well as the safeguarding of fundamental human rights and freedoms in the face of a humanitarian disaster.
During the session, our deputies will make speeches regarding the current status of relations between Azerbaijan and Armenia, as well as call attention to issues concerning our country's interests.
On November 26, the OSCE PA Bureau will hold a meeting. Azay Guliyev, chairman of the OSCE PA's general committee on economic affairs, science, technology, and the environment, will attend the meeting.
The visit will come to an end on November 27.