Azerbaijani FM: Russia-Azerbaijan Council of Experts is quite important
Jeyhun Bayramov, Azerbaijani FM
© APA | Jeyhun Bayramov, Azerbaijani FM
# 28 February 2023 17:12 (UTC +04:00)
“The Russia-Azerbaijan Council of Experts has become a permanent platform for the cooperation of experts of the two countries in a short period of time,” said Azerbaijani FM Jeyhun Bayramov at the conference "Russia-Azerbaijan relations in the 21st century: strategic partnership in the context of regional security" dedicated to the anniversary of the Declaration on mutual cooperation between the Republic of Azerbaijan and the Russian Federation, APA reports.
“This council is quite important with its two components: on the one hand, the exchange of ideas and dialogue between the expert communities of both countries is very important and a great support for us to get acquainted with new ideas. At the same time, I believe that the dynamics of the development of Russian-Azerbaijani relations, the activity of cooperation in every field, high-level dialogues on strategic partnership, meetings at the level of heads of state and MFA accelerate the activity of the council,” noted FM.