Azerbaijan's Garabagh region has great tourism potential - Kuwaiti traveler
Bader Alshuaib, Kuwaiti traveler
© APA | Bader Alshuaib, Kuwaiti traveler
# 04 November 2023 19:17 (UTC +04:00)
"This is my first visit to Azerbaijan," the member of the international travelers group who visited the territories liberated from occupation Bader Alshuaib from Kuwait told journalists in Agdam, APA reports.
He stressed that they got information about the history of the city by visiting Agdam: "I see the city's past and future here. Big projects are being implemented in the city and this indicates the future of the city. Residential buildings are being built. This means the creation of great opportunities for returning Azerbaijanis. They will work and live here again. I have been to several countries and regions of the world which have seen war. I get sad when I see destroyed houses. It is true that this is also a history, but history has several faces."
The Kuwaiti traveler also talked about the tourism potential of the region. He noted that there are great opportunities for this in all cities of Garabagh, and especially in Agdam.