Date |
Author |
Performances |
Time |
3-4 |
“Moscow Theater of Wax Dolls” |
“Adventures of Kung Fu Panda Megamind” – show of dolls |
13.00 16.00 |
6, Sunday |
P. Tchaikovsky |
“Nutcracker” - ballet |
14.00 |
9, Wednesday |
P.Mascagni |
“Rustic Honor” – opera |
19.00 |
12, Saturdays |
C. Puccini |
“Madame Butterfly” (“Cio-Cio-San”) - opera |
19.00 |
13, Sunday |
Leonid Vaynshteyn |
“Zolushka”- opera |
14.00 |
16, Wednesday |
Uzeyir Hajibeyli |
“Leyli and Majnun”- opera |
19.00 |
19, Saturday |
A.Adan |
“Giselle” – ballet |
19.00 |
23, Wednesday |
Uzeyir Hajibeyli |
“Esli & Karam” – opera Premiere |
19.00 |
26, Saturday |
G.Verdi |
“Rigoletto” - opera |
19.00 |
27, Sunday |
F.Amirov |
“One thousand and one nights” - ballet |
19.00 |
30, Wednesday |
Uzeyir Hajibeyli |
“Arshin mal alan”- musical comedy |
19.00 |
Azerbaijan State Academic National Drama Theater
1-6 |
A. Shaig |
“Talking doll” |
11.00, 13.00, 15.00, 17.00
|
11, Friday |
H. Hasanov
|
“Letters from the foreign land” |
19.00 |
12, Saturday |
M. Frisch
|
“Don Juan, or the Love of Geometry”
|
19.00 |
13, Sunday |
A.Åžhaig
J.Mammadguluzadeh |
“Talking doll”
“Mother’s book”
|
11.30 14.00
19.00 |
P.S Playbill of National Academic Drama Theater was prepared by January 13.
Azerbaijan State Russian Drama Theatre
11, Friday
|
R.Kuni
|
“Poker, money and love” |
19.00 |
12, Saturday
|
Nizami |
“Seven Beauties” |
19.00 |
13, Sunday
|
O. Ernev
|
“Love intrigues on New Year's Eve”
|
19.00 |
18, Friday
|
J.Rasin |
“Fedra” |
19.00 |
25, Friday
|
M.Kamoletti
|
“Oh, this Anna!” |
19.00 |
26, Saturday
|
R.Shart
|
“My Wife's Name Is Maurice”
|
19.00 |
27, Sunday
|
G.Schmitt
|
“Libertine”
|
19.00 |
Plays for children
1-6 12, 13, 19 |
A.Nikushina |
“Zlatoshveyka and sweeper” |
12.00 |
26, Saturday
|
M. Huükiy |
“Morozko” |
12.00 |
27, Sunday
|
V.Neverov |
“Guess the tale!-2” |
12.00 |
Azerbaijan State Theater of Young Spectators
01-05 |
|
New Year holidays |
|
12.00, 14.00, 16.00 |
06, Sunday |
|
E.T.Hoffmann |
“Nutcracker” |
12.00 |
|
|
|
|
15.00 |
12, Saturday |
|
Arabian fairytale |
“Aladdin and the Wonderful Lamp” |
12.00 |
|
|
M. F. Akhundov |
“Haji Gara” |
19.00 |
13, Sunday |
|
Arabian fairytale |
“Aladdin and the Wonderful Lamp” |
12.00 |
|
|
Elchin |
“Stories of Buzovna village” |
19.00 |
19, Saturday |
|
N.Ganjavi |
“Good and evil” |
12.00 |
|
|
T.Valiyeva |
“My white dove” |
19.00 |
26, Saturday |
|
A.Shaig |
“Tik-tik khanım” |
12.00 |
|
|
A.Amirli |
“I Love you – I.L.Y” |
19.00 |
27, Sunday |
|
K.Agabalayev |
“A legend of the prince of the Caspian Sea” |
12.00 |
|
|
W. Shakespeare |
“Romeo and Juliet” |
19.00 |
Azerbaijan State Pantomime Theatre
Azerbaijan State Puppet Theater
5, Saturday |
B.Khanızade |
“ Butterflies of dump ” |
18.00 |
6, Sunday |
Azerbaijani fairytale
B.Khanızade |
“Malikmammad”
“ Pantomime Bouquet ” |
14.00
18.00
|
12, Saturday |
Z.Zeynalov |
“ Mask ” |
18.00 |
13, Sunday |
A.Ryunoske |
“Kesa and Morito” |
18.00 |
19,Saturday 20,Sunday |
B.Ahmadli |
“Let’s not to forget ” |
18.00 |
26, Saturday |
N.Qaribova, C.DadaÅŸov |
“Katarsis”(New spectacle) |
18.00 |
27, Sunday |
A.Shaig N.Qaribova, J.Dadashov |
“Tık-Tık khanım” “Katarsis” |
14.00 18.00 |
1-6 |
R.Alizade
|
“New Year adventures of Jirtdan”
|
12.00,14.00,16.00 18.00
|
11, Friday
|
A.Oruj
K.Shahmardan |
“Cat with bells”
”White and Black” for adults |
12.00,14.00,16.00
18.00 |
12, Saturday
|
Carlo Collodi
|
“Adventures of Pinocchio”
“Adventures of Pinocchio ” in Russian |
12.00,14.00,16.00
18.00 |
13, Sunday
|
M.Seyidzade
T.Agayev |
“Jirtdan”
“Brave Ahmed” in Russian |
12.00,14.00,16.00
18.00 |
18, Friday
|
E.Bakhısh
Sh.Perro |
“Malikmammad”
“Blue Beard” in Russian |
12.00,14.00,16.00
18.00 |
19, Saturday
|
K.Agayeva
H.K.Andersen |
“Beautiful Fatma”
“Fairytale about fairytale” in Russian |
12.00,14.00,16.00
18.00 |
25, Friday
|
Antoine de Saint-Exupéry R.Alizade
|
“The Little Prince”
“Deli Domrul” |
12.00,14.00,
16.00,18.00 |
26, Saturday
|
Sh.Perro
N.Ganjavi |
“Enchantress”
“Good and Evil” |
12.00,14.00,16.00
18.00 |
27, Sunday |
Carlo Collodi
|
“Adventures of Pinocchio”
“Adventures of Pinocchio” in Russian |
12.00,14.00,16.00
18.00 |
Azerbaijan State "Yug" theater
5, Saturday |
Borches |
“Taboo” |
18.00 |
12, 26, Saturday |
A.B.Kasares |
“How to dig a grave” premiere |
18.00 |
19, Saturday |
M. F. Akhundov |
“Unknown Akhundzade” |
18.00 |
Azerbaijan State Musical Comedy Theater
Building of Azerbaijan State Caspian Shipping Company M.A.Rasulzade street, 5
1-10 |
A.Soltan, O.Zulfugarov, R.Heydar |
“Winter holiday” |
10.30, 12.30,14.30, 16.30 |
26, Saturday |
U.Hajibeyli |
“Husband and wife” |
19.00 |
27, Sunday |
R.Mirishli, M.Hagverdiyev |
“Jealous hearts” |
19.00 |
Azerbaijan State Philharmonic Hall
11, Friday
|
State Symphony Orchestra Conductor - Fakhraddin Karimov Soloist - Farid Adigozal-zadeh (piano)
|
19:00 |
17, Thursday
|
State Chamber Orchestra Conductor - Teymur Goychayev
|
19:00 |
18, Friday |
Dedicated to the memory of January 20 tragedy victims State Symphony Orchestra Conductor - Rauf Abdullayev State Choir Artistic director - Gulbaji Imanova Verdi – “Requiem” |
19:00 |
23, Wednesday
|
State Dance Ensemble Artistic director - Afag Melikova |
19:00 |
25, Friday |
The anniversary night in honor of the 60th jubilee of the composer Elnara Dadashova
State Symphony Orchestra Conductor - Rauf Abdullayev |
19:00 |
Chamber and Organ music hall of the Azerbaijan State Philharmonic
5, Saturday
|
Christmas party of Christian religious community “New Life”
|
19:00 |
Azerbaijan State Song Theatre
1-5 |
New Year holiday
|
12.00 14.00 |
Heydar Aliyev Palace
3-5
|
New Year holidays |
13.00 13.00 16.00 |