®Kapital Bank continues to uphold “Great Place to Work” title
® Kapital Bank continues to uphold “Great Place to Work” title
# 12 June 2024 14:27 (UTC +04:00)
Kapital Bank, one of the largest employers among the country's financial institutions, has once again been awarded the “Great Place to Work” certification in 2024. This achievement reaffirms its commitment to high standards in employee satisfaction and workplace conditions.
"Great Place to Work" is an international research and consulting company operating across 5 continents and in over 60 countries. It evaluates companies based on employee feedback, industry standing, and communication strategies, awarding the highest-rated companies with the prestigious certification.
In the evaluations conducted by the company, Kapital Bank received high marks from its employees in several categories, including “opportunities for career advancement”, “positive work environment and company culture” and “work-life balance”.
Aygun Musayeva, Director of Talent Management at Kapital Bank, emphasized the pride of receiving this award: “Our talent management strategy focuses on professional development, enhancing leadership skills, maintaining motivation, and creating a supportive environment for personal growth. We are confident in this path and know our direction well. I am delighted that our beliefs have been officially validated. It is as important to maintain success as it is to achieve it. Winning the “Great Place to Work” title for the second time is a great honor. I thank my team, who are the reason for all our successes, and I believe we will continue to advance with great strides on the right path”.
This certification confirms Kapital Bank’s high standards in employee satisfaction, development opportunities, and workplace environment, providing a significant advantage as an employer brand.
Kapital Bank, the country's first bank, is part of PASHA Holding. Kapital Bank has the largest service network in Azerbaijan with 120 branches and 53 departments all over the country. For more detailed information about the bank’s products and services, please refer to https://kapitalbank.az website, 196 Call Centre or the bank’s various social network pages. To apply for a consumer loan visit https://kbl.az/prgtk, for a Birbank installment card visit https://kbl.az/prcrc.