Speaker of Azerbaijani Milli Majlis: “Friendship and brotherhood between Azerbaijan and Turkey nations are our greatest wealth”
# 22 June 2021 11:33 (UTC +04:00)
Azerbaijani Parliament has lived the historical day last week. Mr. Erdogan has delivered his performance in the parliament, said the Chair of the Milli Majlis Sahiba Gafarova at today’s meeting of the Milli Majlis.
The chairperson noted that Turkey has passed the very perfect way of development under the leadership of President Erdogan: “Today, Turkey is one of the strongest countries in the world because of its military power. These accomplishments of the brotherly country make us happy. Because, Turkey’s power is the power of Azerbaijan, and Azerbaijan’s power is the power of Turkey. Friendship and brotherhood between our nations are our greatest wealth. As President Ilham Aliyev said, Turkey-Azerbaijani friendship and brotherhood is its highest peak today”.