Azerbaijan's Deputy PM meets Chinese Ambassador
# 03 April 2024 14:19 (UTC +04:00)
On April 3, Deputy Prime Minister of the Republic of Azerbaijan Shahin Mustafayev has met with Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the People's Republic of China to the Republic of Azerbaijan Guo Min on the occasion of the end of her diplomatic activities, the Cabinet of Ministers told APA.
At the meeting, satisfaction was expressed on the development dynamics of the Azerbaijan-China relations. It was stressed that there are great prospects for the further expansion of cooperation in political, trade-economic, mutual investments, transport-logistics, energy, agriculture, humanitarian and other areas.
Deputy Prime Minister Shahin Mustafayev thanked Chinese Ambassador Guo Min for her contribution to the development of bilateral relations, and wished her success in her future endeavors.