Another meeting of Italian and Azerbaijani companies regarding restoration of Karabakh held
Manlio Di Stefano.
© APA | Manlio Di Stefano.
# 25 May 2021 16:07 (UTC +04:00)
The second online meeting has been held in the context of cooperation between Italy and Azerbaijan in the field of reconstruction and restoration works in Azerbaijan’s liberated territories from the occupation, APA reports citing the Italian Embassy.
Manlio Di Stefano, Co-Chair of the Joint Intergovernmental Commission on Economic Cooperation between the Republic of Azerbaijan and the Italian Republic, Secretary of State of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation of Italy, Azerbaijan's Minister of Energy, Co-Chair of the Azerbaijani-Italian Intergovernmental Commission on Economic Cooperation Parviz Shahbazov, representatives of the Ministry of Culture of Azerbaijan, representatives of ANCE (National Association of Construction Companies), selected Italian companies who will share their experiences with their Azerbaijani counterparts have participated in the meeting held at online format.