American expert: "Choosing a way of diplomatic negotiations in the resolution of Armenian-Azerbaijani conflict is very important"
# 19 June 2021 16:41 (UTC +04:00)
"A very important panel in the direction of resolution of peace in the region has been held within the framework of Antalya Diplomacy Forum today in the theme of "Southern Caucasus: New opportunities for regional peace and cooperation", American geopolitician, military expert Richard Outzen told APA.
He said that resolution of all conflicts in the world passes through diplomatic activities, dialogue, and discussions held in the panel in the Antalya Diplomacy Forum (ADF) on the theme of Southern Caucasus proved it once more: "Diplomats, experts from all parts of the world come to the Antalya Diplomacy Forum and conduct discussions, exchange of view here. View of scientific persons on the sounded problems is especially important. Opportunities for cooperation relations of regional countries in the Southern Caucasus, especially conflict parties Azerbaijan and Armenia have been discussed here, ways of solutions of the problem have been shown, it is very significant. I think that such kind of international event will continue in the future and will help for conducting dialogues in more civil, better form, and I express gratitude to Mr. Mevlut Cavusoglu, who organized the Antalya Diplomacy Forum, as he attracts world attention to the diplomatic way of solution of problems with such internationally important event."