International construction exhibition kicks off in Baku - PHOTOSESSION - VIDEO
International construction exhibition kicks off in Baku - <font color=red>PHOTOSESSION - VIDEO</font>
# 17 October 2012 09:11 (UTC +04:00)
According to APA-Economics, the exhibition is supported by Azerbaijan’s Ministry of Economic Development, the State Town Building and Architecture Committee, National Confederation of Entrepreneurs, as well as AzPromo. British ITE Group Plc. And Iteca Caspian LLC are the main organizers of the event.
455 companies from 31 countries participate in the exhibition. 60% of them is permanent exponents, 35% - local companies and 30% - debutant participators.
In parallel with BakuBUild-2012, 4th International Heating, Ventilating and Air Conditioning Systems, Water Supply, Sanitary, Environmental Technology, Swimming pool and Renewable Energy (Aqua-Therm Baku-2012) and 5th Caspian International Protection, Security and Rescue Exhibition (CIPS-2012) exhibitions will be held. 78 companies of Azerbaijan, Turkey, Russia and Italia, as well Belgium, China, Finland, Sweden, Japan and other producer countries will participate in Aqua-Therm Baku exhibition.
Leading German, Iranian, Italian, Finnish, Portuguese and Greek companies will exhibit from national stands, and the show will also feature exhibitors from countries such as Azerbaijan, Russia, Turkey, Ukraine, Belarus, the UAE, the USA, Poland, Belgium, China, Kazakhstan, Switzerland, Austria, Syria and the Czech Republic. This year, Greek national group participates in the exhibition for the first time.
High technological products of Azerbaijani, Italian, Ukrainian and other counties’ companies will be demonstrated in CISP-2012.
The exhibition will last until October 20.