Armenia again breaks ceasefire with Azerbaijan
# 11 September 2017 08:05 (UTC +04:00)
Over the past 24 hours, Armenia’s armed forces have 123 times violated the ceasefire along the line of contact between Azerbaijani and Armenian troops, the Azerbaijani Defense Ministry told APA on Sept. 11.
Armenia’s armed forces were using heavy machine guns.
Azerbaijani army positions in Gaymagli, Farahli villages and on nameless heights of Gazakh district underwent fire from the Armenian army positions located in Dovekh, Shavarshavan villages and on nameless heights of Noyemberyan district.
Meanwhile, Azerbaijani army positions in Alibayli, Aghdam and Munjuglu villages of Tovuz district of Azerbaijan were shelled from the Armenian army positions located in Mosesgekh, Chinari and Aygedzor villages of Armenia’s Berd district.
Azerbaijani army positions on nameless heights of Gadabay district underwent fire from the Armenian army positions located on nameless heights of Krasnoselsk district.
Moreover, Azerbaijani army positions were shelled from the Armenian positions located near the Armenian-occupied Chilaburt village of Tartar district, Bash Garvand, Javahirli, Qaraqashli, Shirvanli, Kengerli, Novruzlu, Marzili villages of Aghdam district, Kuropatkino village of Khojavand district, Ashagi Veysalli, Gobu Dilagarda, Garvand, Garakhanbayli, Gorgan, Kurdler, Horadiz villages of Fuzuli district, Nuzgar and Mehdili villages of Jabrayil district, as well as from the positions located on nameless heights of Goygol, Goranboy, Tartar, Aghdam, Khojavand and Fuzuli districts of Azerbaijan.