People's Artist Khuraman Gasimova reveals why didnt attend the Kharibulbul festival
© APA | People's Artist Khuraman Gasimova
# 17 June 2021 15:33 (UTC +04:00)
"Although we infected with coronavirus, we have not received a vaccine. That is why we did not dare to go away from Baku," said Interview of an opera singer, People's Artist Khuraman Gasimova in an interview with APA while answering the question "We did not see you at “Kharibulbul festival”. Why?".
"God willing, there will be many such events in Shusha in the future and we will participate at the events with joy. It is just the beginning. The longing of 30 years was ended last year, we owned our native lands. Today I am proud that our territories were liberated thanks to our brave, hero Army in the 44-day Patriotic War with an order of Supreme Commander-in-Chief. At the same time, I express my gratitude to our President as he appreciated my activity with the “Istiglal” Order," said People's Artist Khuraman Gasimova.