Hikmat Hajiyev: "Individual working hours applied in order to prevent citizens' crowd"
Hikmat Hajiyev: "Individual working hours applied in order to prevent citizens
# 10 July 2020 17:59 (UTC +04:00)
"Closing of the metro has been related to infection cases", said head of Department of TABIB Yagut Garayeva at the press conference of the Task Force under the Cabinet of Ministers of Azerbaijan, APA reports.
Assistant to the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Head of the Foreign Policy Department of the Presidential Administration Hikmat Hajiyev noted that he also uses public transportation: "Certain crowd is observed in buses, visual observations also show it. That is why, Baku Transport Agency has been required to increase the number of buses, as well as buses on express lines. Number of buses is analyzed. At the same time, different working hours are applied in order to prevent citizen crowd. The private sector has been appealed in order to change the starting hours of work for the prevention of citizen crowd."
He noted main purpose is the removal crowd in public transportation: "Employees pf the private sector are also operating with limited staff. Application of different regime in working hours has been instructed on private sector as a task."