Content of Bucharest Decree announced
# 05 March 2019 07:53 (UTC +04:00)
Bucharest Degree was signed on a basis of the conclusions of special meeting organized among Foreign Ministers of Azerbaijan, Georgia, Romania and Turkmenistan, ONA reports citing Azerbaijani MFA.
The document signed by Azerbaijani Foreign Minister Elmar Mammadyarov, Georgian Foreign Minister David Zalkaliani, Romanian Foreign Minister Teodor-Viorel Meleshkanu and Deputy Chairman of the Cabinet of Ministers and Foreign Minister of Turkmenistan Reshid Meredov.
Ministers once more approved their respects for internationally recognized territorial integrity, sovereignty and inviolability of borders.
They noted importance of the project supports development of international transport route between Black and Caspian Seas in four-sided format of coorparation.
Black and Caspian Seas’ countries have great importance in rival commucations that connect Europe and Asian. So the countries give big supports Black and Caspian Seas freight’ forwarding route.
Black-Caspian Seas international route completed similiar local projects that were aimed to carring goods perfectly from Asian countries to Europe through Black and Caspian Seas along with trerritories of Azerbaijan, Georgia, Romania and Turkmenistan.
Noting the priority of mutual comunication as one of the key element of Europe Neighbourhood Policy and Central Asian Europe Union’s strategy they emphasized that it is important to create all situations for development of direct route as suitable route to carry cargo beneficially and an urgent relationship between Konstanta port and Dunay river.