President of the Arab Republic congratulates Azerbaijani head of state
Abdel Fattah El-Sisi, President of the Arab Republic of Egypt
© APA | Abdel Fattah El-Sisi, President of the Arab Republic of Egypt
# 25 May 2024 11:47 (UTC +04:00)
President of the Arab Republic of Egypt Abdel Fattah El-Sisi has addressed a letter of congratulations to the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev on the occasion of Independence Day, APA reports.
"Dear President,
As we join you in celebrating the anniversary of Azerbaijan’s Independence Day, it gives me great pleasure to convey to Your Excellency and the friendly people of Azerbaijan and my heartfelt felicitations, wishing your country further progress and prosperity.
Our two countries are bound by strong bounds of friendship and cooperation. I hope that the dynamically developing relations between our two friendly countries will continue to be consistently bolstered by our joint work and fruitful coordination for the common interest of our two peoples.
With the assurances of my highest consideration, please accept, dear Mr. President, my kind regards and very best wishes for your good health and happiness and for the continued welfare and advancement of the friendly people of Azerbaijan."