BP's Regional President congratulates Azerbaijani President
# 24 December 2019 16:30 (UTC +04:00)
Gary Jones, BP's Regional President for Azerbaijan, Georgia and Turkey has sent a congratulatory letter to the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev on his birthday, APA reports.
Please accept my heartfelt wishes for a happy birthday. I wish you and your family good health and prosperity.
Taking this opportunity, I would also like to wish you and the people of Azerbaijan continued success and well-being on the occasion of the Day of Solidarity of World Azerbaijanis and the New Year.
We at BP attach great importance to Azerbaijan and are very proud of our presence here. Over the course of the last 27 years, we have delivered world-scale projects in the region which would have been impossible without your leadership and support, as well as our close cooperation with the government of Azerbaijan, SOCAR and other partners. I look forward to this productive cooperation continuing in the future.
Once again, I would like to extend my best wishes for your birthday and the upcoming holidays and wish you all success in your work for the benefit of the Republic of Azerbaijan."