Azerbaijan-US Working Group to hold its meeting
# 31 January 2011 09:42 (UTC +04:00)
Baku – APA. Azerbaijan-US Working Group will hold its meeting, the press service of the Defense Ministry of Azerbaijan told APA. The meeting will be held in Garmisch, Germany on February 7.
The diving course on UXO clearance will be held according to the working plan between Azerbaijan and the US. The event will be held in San Antonio, USA.
According to the Azerbaijani-Lithuanian bilateral cooperation plan the military-political discussions will be held in Baku.
The conference on “AVKOM 2011” Dedicated Information Security will be held on February 8-11 in Stuttgart, Germany.
In addition to FTP, the participation as an instructor will be within the program on Terrorism and Security Studies on February 9 in Garmisch, Germany.
The course on Civil – Military Cooperation Headquarter will be held in Oberammergau, Germany on February 14-18.
According to the Azerbaijan-Great Britain bilateral cooperation plan, Multinational Peace Support Operations Planning Course will be held in Vyškov, Czech Republic.
In addition to FTP, NATO Training Synchronization conference will be held in Tallinn, Estonia.
In addition to FTP, courses on Defense Simulation Support for Prevention of Asymmetric Threats and sea-based missile control will be held in Kocaeli, Turkey on February 7-11.