Products and subscription offers of APA Information Agency
Azeri-Press Agency (APA) provides news service to all the relevant bodies and institutions. We offer You the APA’s news package in five languages (Azerbaijani, Russian, English, French and Arabic) to meet your company’s demand for news, to immediately update You about the developments around and acquaint You with monthly, quarterly and annual monitoring and analyses. Our news service is `ailable through both newsletters three times a day and our website by password we will provide. The Agency offers You original photos and video news of high quality.
APA Information Agency offers the following products to its subscribers:
1. Online news service. The news articles are posted on the agency’s website. A part of the news articles is open for reading. The news articles limited for use are available by signing subscription agreement with the company. The limited news articles are unlocked after 12 hours. The news articles are delivered to the e-mail of the subscribers through newsletters three times a day. The Agency provides about 600 online news articles a day in Azerbaijani, Russian, English, French and Arabic. 50 of the news articles are with photos, 15 to 20 with video footages. APA-News covers events in Azerbaijan and the Caucasus, as well as breaking news around the world.
2. Economic news and analyses. These news articles are posted on economic section of the agency’s website. A part of the news articles is open for reading, some are limited and are never available for use. Only subscribers of the agency can make use of them. Separate tariffs are offered for APA-Economics, special subscription agreement is signed and password is provided to enter this section of the website. The products of this section include: