NEWS FEED
Zoom
11:24 22 June
11:20 22 June
TOP 5

Playbill of theater and concert halls for January, 2013

Azerbaijan State Academic Opera and Ballet Theater

 

 

 

 

Date

Author

Performances

Time

3-4

“Moscow Theater of Wax Dolls”

“Adventures of Kung Fu Panda Megamind” – show of dolls

13.00

16.00

6,  Sunday

 P. Tchaikovsky

“Nutcracker” - ballet

14.00

9, Wednesday

P.Mascagni

“Rustic Honor” – opera

19.00

12, Saturdays

C. Puccini

“Madame Butterfly”  (“Cio-Cio-San”) - opera

19.00

13, Sunday

Leonid Vaynshteyn

“Zolushka”- opera

14.00

16, Wednesday

Uzeyir Hajibeyli

“Leyli and  Majnun”- opera

19.00

19, Saturday

A.Adan

“Giselle” – ballet

19.00

 

23, Wednesday

Uzeyir Hajibeyli

 “Esli & Karam” – opera

Premiere

19.00

26, Saturday

G.Verdi

“Rigoletto” - opera

19.00

27, Sunday

F.Amirov

“One thousand and one nights” - ballet

19.00

30, Wednesday

Uzeyir Hajibeyli

“Arshin mal alan”- musical comedy

19.00

 

 

                 Azerbaijan State Academic National Drama Theater            

 

1-6

A. Shaig

“Talking doll”

11.00, 13.00,

15.00, 17.00

 

11,

Friday

H. Hasanov

 

“Letters from the foreign land”

19.00

12, Saturday

M. Frisch

 

 

 

 

“Don Juan, or the Love of Geometry”

 

 

19.00

13, Sunday

A.Şhaig

 

                                                           J.Mammadguluzadeh

“Talking doll”

 

 

“Mother’s book”

 

11.30

14.00

 

 19.00

 

P.S Playbill of National Academic Drama Theater was prepared by January 13.

 

Azerbaijan State Russian Drama Theatre

 

 

11,

Friday

 

 

 R.Kuni                                   

 

   “Poker, money and love”            

19.00

12,

Saturday

 

Nizami

  “Seven Beauties”

19.00

13,

Sunday

 

O. Ernev                 

                                    

 

                                                       

“Love intrigues on New Year's Eve”                  

                                                         

19.00

18,

Friday

 

 

J.Rasin

“Fedra”

19.00

25,

Friday

 

 

M.Kamoletti

 

 

“Oh, this Anna!”                                      

19.00

 

26,

Saturday

 

 

R.Shart    

 

“My Wife's Name Is Maurice”   

 

19.00

27, 

Sunday

 

G.Schmitt

 

“Libertine”   

 

19.00

 

 

Plays for children

  

 

1-6

12, 13, 19

A.Nikushina

“Zlatoshveyka and sweeper”

12.00

26, Saturday

 

M. Huükiy

“Morozko”

12.00

27, Sunday

 

V.Neverov

“Guess the tale!-2”

12.00

 

 

Azerbaijan State Theater of Young Spectators

 

 

01-05

 

New Year holidays

 

12.00, 14.00, 16.00

06,  Sunday

 

E.T.Hoffmann

“Nutcracker”

12.00

 

 

 

 

15.00

12, Saturday

 

Arabian fairytale

 “Aladdin and the Wonderful Lamp”

12.00

 

 

M. F. Akhundov

“Haji Gara” 

19.00

13,  Sunday

 

Arabian fairytale

“Aladdin and the Wonderful Lamp”

12.00

 

 

Elchin

“Stories of Buzovna village”

19.00

19, Saturday

 

N.Ganjavi 

“Good and evil”

12.00

 

 

T.Valiyeva

“My white dove”

19.00

26, Saturday

 

A.Shaig

“Tik-tik khanım”

12.00

 

 

A.Amirli

“I Love you – I.L.Y”

19.00

27, Sunday

 

K.Agabalayev

“A legend of the prince of the Caspian Sea”

12.00

 

 

W. Shakespeare

 “Romeo and Juliet”

19.00

 

Azerbaijan State Pantomime Theatre

Azerbaijan State Puppet Theater

5,  Saturday

 B.Khanızade

“ Butterflies of dump ”

18.00

6, Sunday

Azerbaijani fairytale

 

B.Khanızade

“Malikmammad”

 

“ Pantomime Bouquet ”

14.00

 

18.00

 

12, Saturday

Z.Zeynalov

“  Mask ”

18.00

13, Sunday

A.Ryunoske

“Kesa and Morito”

18.00

19,Saturday

20,Sunday

B.Ahmadli

“Let’s not to forget ”                                                    

18.00

26, Saturday

N.Qaribova,                             C.Dadaşov

“Katarsis”(New spectacle)

18.00

27, Sunday

A.Shaig

N.Qaribova,                J.Dadashov

“Tık-Tık khanım”

“Katarsis”

14.00

18.00

 

 

1-6

R.Alizade

 

“New Year adventures of Jirtdan”

 

12.00,14.00,16.00

      18.00

 

 

 

11, Friday

 

A.Oruj

 

K.Shahmardan

“Cat with bells”

 

 ”White and Black”

for adults

12.00,14.00,16.00

 

 18.00

12, Saturday

 

 

Carlo Collodi

 

 

“Adventures of Pinocchio”

 

Adventures of Pinocchio ”

in Russian

 12.00,14.00,16.00

 

 18.00

13, Sunday

 

 

M.Seyidzade

 

T.Agayev

“Jirtdan”

 

“Brave Ahmed”  

in Russian

12.00,14.00,16.00

 

 18.00

18, Friday

 

E.Bakhısh

 

Sh.Perro

“Malikmammad”

 

“Blue Beard”

in Russian

12.00,14.00,16.00

 

 18.00

19, Saturday

 

 

 

K.Agayeva

 

H.K.Andersen

“Beautiful Fatma”

 

“Fairytale about fairytale”

in Russian

 12.00,14.00,16.00

 

 18.00

25, Friday

 

 

Antoine de Saint-Exupéry

R.Alizade

 

“The Little Prince”

 

“Deli Domrul”  

12.00,14.00,

 

 16.00,18.00

26, Saturday

 

Sh.Perro

 

N.Ganjavi

“Enchantress”

 

“Good and Evil”                                                        

12.00,14.00,16.00

 

18.00

27, Sunday

Carlo Collodi

 

 

 

 

“Adventures of Pinocchio”

 

“Adventures of Pinocchio”

in Russian

 12.00,14.00,16.00

 

 

 18.00

 

 

 

Azerbaijan State "Yug" theater

 

5,

Saturday

Borches

 “Taboo”

18.00

12, 26,

Saturday

A.B.Kasares

“How to dig a grave” premiere

18.00

19, Saturday

M. F. Akhundov

“Unknown Akhundzade”

18.00

 

 

 

Azerbaijan State Musical Comedy Theater

 

 

Building of Azerbaijan State Caspian Shipping Company M.A.Rasulzade street, 5

 

 

 

1-10

A.Soltan, O.Zulfugarov, R.Heydar

“Winter holiday”

10.30, 12.30,14.30,

16.30

26, Saturday

U.Hajibeyli

 “Husband and wife”

19.00

27, Sunday

R.Mirishli,  M.Hagverdiyev

“Jealous hearts”

19.00

 

Azerbaijan State Philharmonic Hall

 

 

11, Friday

 

State Symphony Orchestra

Conductor - Fakhraddin Karimov

Soloist - Farid Adigozal-zadeh (piano)

 

19:00

17,

Thursday

 

State Chamber Orchestra

Conductor - Teymur Goychayev

 

19:00

18, Friday

Dedicated to the memory of January 20 tragedy victims

State Symphony Orchestra

Conductor - Rauf Abdullayev

State Choir

Artistic director - Gulbaji Imanova

Verdi – “Requiem”

19:00

23, Wednesday

 

State Dance Ensemble

Artistic director - Afag Melikova

19:00

25, Friday

The anniversary night in honor of the 60th jubilee of the composer Elnara Dadashova

 

State Symphony Orchestra

Conductor - Rauf Abdullayev                                                                                      

19:00

 

 

 

 

Chamber and Organ music hall of the Azerbaijan State Philharmonic

 

 

 

5, Saturday

 

Christmas party of Christian religious community “New Life”

 

19:00

 

 

 

 

 

Azerbaijan State Song Theatre

 

 

1-5

New Year holiday

 

12.00

14.00

 

 

 

 

Heydar Aliyev Palace

 

 

3-5

 

 New Year holidays

13.00

13.00

16.00

 

 

 

Related news releases

VİDEO NEWS

PHOTO NEWS

  • Trump urges Republican lawmakers to drop immigration bill un...
  • Merkel plays down chances of breakthrough in EU migration ta...
+2
EXCHANGE RATE
FOREX
/ 23 June, 2018

USD
1.7
 
EUR
1.9745
 
RR
0.0267