Group of NATO and U.S. experts to visit Azerbaijan
[ 14 February 2013 11:05 ]
Baku. Rashad Suleymanov – APA. A group of the NATO and U.S. experts will be on a visit to Azerbaijan on February 18-19, press service of the Defense Ministry told APA.
The assistance to the development of some fields of military education system of Azerbaijani Armed Forces will be discussed during the visit. However, NATO working group on education will be on a visit to Baku from February 25 to March 1.
According to the U.S-Azerbaijan action plan the meeting of the U.S.-Azerbaijan working group will be held in Stuttgart, Germany on February 20-21.
Azerbaijani servicemen will attend Junior Officer Leadership Course within the Azerbaijan - UK bilateral cooperation program in Vyškov, Czech Republic from February 25 to March 22.
Representatives of the International Military Sports Council (CISM) will visit Azerbaijan regarding the organization of the first Soccer World Cup between armed forces on February 25-27.