Azerbaijan to send to int’l organizations documents on Armenian crimes against civilians
Aghjabadi. Ziya Amirkhanli – APA. The results of the crimes and terrorist acts committed by Armenians against the civilian population of Azerbaijan will be documented and submitted to international organizations, Azerbaijan’s Minister of Ecology and Natural Resources Huseyn Baghirov told reporters on Thursday.
Visiting Aghjabadi’s Garakhanli village, Minister Baghirov inspected villager Barkhudar Khalilov’s house which caught fire last night after coming under artillery fire from the Armenian side.
The minister then visited Aghdam’s Garadaghli, Mahrizli and Chemenli villages targeted by Armenian artillery shells, inspecting the houses hit by shells.
The minister went on to say that water purifiers are being built over rivers originating from Armenian territories.
“We do know that the Armenians release toxic substances into the rivers. Armenia sells furniture and wood to foreign countries. Everyone should know that those trees are cut down in occupied Azerbaijani territories,” he concluded.